Untitled

mail@pastecode.io avatar
unknown
powershell
a year ago
3.5 kB
1
Indexable
Never
# This file contains common pin mappings for the BIGTREETECH SKR mini
# E3 v3.0. To use this config, the firmware should be compiled for the
# STM32G0B1 with a "8KiB bootloader" and USB communication.

# The "make flash" command does not work on the SKR mini E3. Instead,
# after running "make", copy the generated "out/klipper.bin" file to a
# file named "firmware.bin" on an SD card and then restart the SKR
# mini E3 with that SD card.

# See docs/Config_Reference.md for a description of parameters.

[bltouch]
sensor_pin: ^PC14
control_pin: PA1
x_offset: -50
y_offset: -16
z_offset: 3.0
#speed:
#pin_up_reports_not_triggered: False
#pin_up_touch_mode_reports_triggered: False

[safe_z_home]
home_xy_position: 165,115 # Change coordinates to the center of your print bed
speed: 50
z_hop: 20                 # Move up 10mm
z_hop_speed: 5

[bed_mesh]
speed: 200
horizontal_move_z: 5
mesh_min: 15,15
mesh_max: 185,190
probe_count: 5,5
mesh_pps: 2,2
fade_start: 1
fade_end: 10


[stepper_x]
step_pin: PB13
dir_pin: !PB12
enable_pin: !PB14
microsteps: 16
rotation_distance: 40
endstop_pin: ^PC0
position_endstop: 0
position_max: 235
homing_speed: 50

[tmc2209 stepper_x]
uart_pin: PC11
tx_pin: PC10
uart_address: 0
run_current: 0.580
stealthchop_threshold: 999999

[stepper_y]
step_pin: PB10
dir_pin: !PB2
enable_pin: !PB11
microsteps: 16
rotation_distance: 40
endstop_pin: ^PC1
position_endstop: 0
position_max: 235
homing_speed: 50

[tmc2209 stepper_y]
uart_pin: PC11
tx_pin: PC10
uart_address: 2
run_current: 0.580
stealthchop_threshold: 999999

[stepper_z]
step_pin: PB0
dir_pin: PC5
enable_pin: !PB1
microsteps: 16
rotation_distance: 8
#endstop_pin: ^PC2
endstop_pin: probe:z_virtual_endstop
#position_endstop: 0.0
position_max: 250
#position_min: -2

[tmc2209 stepper_z]
uart_pin: PC11
tx_pin: PC10
uart_address: 1
run_current: 0.580
stealthchop_threshold: 999999

[extruder]
step_pin: PB3
dir_pin: !PB4
enable_pin: !PD1
microsteps: 16
rotation_distance: 33.500
nozzle_diameter: 0.400
filament_diameter: 1.750
heater_pin: PC8
sensor_type: EPCOS 100K B57560G104F
sensor_pin: PA0
control: pid
pid_Kp: 21.527
pid_Ki: 1.063
pid_Kd: 108.982
min_temp: 0
max_temp: 250

[tmc2209 extruder]
uart_pin: PC11
tx_pin: PC10
uart_address: 3
run_current: 0.650
stealthchop_threshold: 999999

[heater_bed]
heater_pin: PC9
sensor_type: ATC Semitec 104GT-2
sensor_pin: PC4
control: pid
pid_Kp: 54.027
pid_Ki: 0.770
pid_Kd: 948.182
min_temp: 0
max_temp: 130

[heater_fan heatbreak_cooling_fan]
pin: PC7

[heater_fan controller_fan]
pin: PB15

[fan]
pin: PC6

[mcu]
#serial: /dev/serial/by-id/usb-Klipper_Klipper_firmware_12345-if00
serial: /dev/serial/by-id/usb-Klipper_stm32g0b1xx_2F001E001850425938323120-if00

[printer]
kinematics: cartesian
max_velocity: 300
max_accel: 3000
max_z_velocity: 5
max_z_accel: 100

[board_pins]
aliases:
    # EXP1 header
    EXP1_1=PB5,  EXP1_3=PA9,   EXP1_5=PA10, EXP1_7=PB8, EXP1_9=<GND>,
    EXP1_2=PA15, EXP1_4=<RST>, EXP1_6=PB9,  EXP1_8=PD6, EXP1_10=<5V>

# See the sample-lcd.cfg file for definitions of common LCD displays.

[display]
lcd_type: st7920
cs_pin: EXP1_7
sclk_pin: EXP1_6
sid_pin: EXP1_8
encoder_pins: ^EXP1_5, ^EXP1_3
click_pin: ^!EXP1_2

[output_pin beeper]
pin: EXP1_1

[temperature_sensor raspberry_pi]
sensor_type: temperature_host
min_temp: 10
max_temp: 100

[temperature_sensor SKR_Mini_E3_v3]
sensor_type: temperature_mcu
min_temp: 0
max_temp: 100

[gcode_macro G29]
gcode:
 BED_MESH_CALIBRATE
 G1 X151 Y115 Z5 F15000

[include mainsail.cfg]